2018-2019 Schedule

1 Dec 2018

BATTLE FOR THE BORDER co-hosted by the U.S. Marine Corps

09:00a - 4:00p

Wiregrass Ranch H.S. (Gym)

+ Event Details

1 Dec 2018

BATTLE FOR THE BORDER co-hosted by the U.S. Marine Corps

Preseason duals at the "Bulls Pit"  at the Wiregrass Ranch gym.  Our home team will wrestle Wesley Chapel's Cypress Creek H.S. and area power house Schools Freedom-Tampa and Polk Co. Kathleen H.S.  This exciting event will be a preview of some of the what will probably the District and Regional finals between wrestlers from Kathleen, Freedom and Wiregrass Ranch.  This Battle for the Border event is co-hosted by the U.S. Marine Corps so look for exciting surprises from the Marines!

09:00a - 4:00p

Wiregrass Ranch H.S. (Gym)

7-8 Dec 2018

Pasco-Pinellas Duals

12:00 - 6:00p

Eastlake H.S. (Pinellas Co.)

+ Event Details

7-8 Dec 2018

Pasco-Pinellas Duals

Wrestling Duals at Eastlake High School - Pinellas County.  Trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th place.  Weigh ins at 12.  Wrestling starts at 1:30. Teams: Eastlake, Boca Ciega, Palm Harbor U., Clearwater, Pinellas Park, Country Side, Tarpon Springs, Lakewood, St. Pete, Dunedin, Gibbs, Osceola, Dixie Hollins, Land O Lakes, Zephyrhills, Mitchell, River Ridge, Cypress Creek, Pasco and Hudson

12:00 - 6:00p

Eastlake H.S. (Pinellas Co.)

11 Dec 2018

Parents Club - Social Mixer

6:30 p - 8:30p

TBD

+ Event Details

11 Dec 2018

Parents Club - Social Mixer

This is the first parents club social event.  It is designed as a meet and greet for the parents in a social setting and an opportunity for the parents and coaches to get to know each other outside of the wrestling room and discuss the team and wrestling matters in a non-formal setting.  

6:30 p - 8:30p

TBD

12 Dec 2018

Land o Lakes vs. Wiregrass Ranch

6:00p - 9:00p

Wiregrass Ranch H.S. (Gym)

+ Event Details

12 Dec 2018

Land o Lakes vs. Wiregrass Ranch

First home dual meet of the season. Come support your Bulls as they battle on of the county's toughest wrestling teams!

6:00p - 9:00p

Wiregrass Ranch H.S. (Gym)

14-15 Dec

Kiwanis Individual Bracket Tournament (IBT)

12:00p - 6:00p

Hernando H.S. (Hernando Co.)

+ Event Details

14-15 Dec

Kiwanis Individual Bracket Tournament (IBT)

The 37th Annual Kiwanis IBT at Hernando High School. The 4 top teams receive awards as well as the top 4 wrestlers in each weight class.  the following teams will be attending:  Hernando , River Ridge, Central, Citrus, Weeki Wachee, Robinson, Belleview, Sunlake, The Villages, ZCA, Gaither, Springstead,Nature Coast, Chamberlain, Pasco, Pinellas Park High, Lake Gibson, West Port, Carrollwood Day School, Lecanto, Crystal River, McKeel Academy, Hudson, Land O’ Lakes, Lake Weir, Tampa Prep, St. Stephens, Berkeley Prep, Bishop Moore, Cocoa Beach, Zephyrhills

12:00p - 6:00p

Hernando H.S. (Hernando Co.)

More Events